Spinsolve 100 MHz
France-Belgium-Netherlands-Luxembourg joint Magnetic Resonance Conference,... Bordeaux Polymer Conference, Bordeaux, FR Annual Meeting on Reaction Engineering...
广西科米瑞实验仪器设备有限公司生产销售 Magritek Spinsolve 100 MHz,可提供产品参数、报价和售后服务咨询,价格面议。
← 返回产品列表
France-Belgium-Netherlands-Luxembourg joint Magnetic Resonance Conference,...
Bordeaux Polymer Conference, Bordeaux, FR
Annual Meeting on Reaction Engineering...
Monitoring Chemical Reactions...
Delivering immediate insight for fast decisions
Spinsolve 100 MHz - The highest NMR resolution on your bench
Delivering immediate insight for fast decisions now at 100 MHz
Outstanding features of Spinsolve 100 MHz
F on all systems + X nuclei for dual channel systems
(Single channel for 1% Ethyl Benzene
(Dual channel for 1% Ethyl Benzene
3D PFG gradients optimized for gradient-enhanced methods
Optional PFG gradients for diffusion spectroscopy (>0.5 T/m)
External Hardware Lock with no need for deuterated solvents
Suitable for on-line reaction monitoring
Available with automatic sample changer
Dimensions: 66 x 45 x 43 cm (25,9” x 17,7” x 16,9”)
Sensitivity measured in a single scan on a 1% ethylbenzene sample dissolved in deuterated chloroform. The signal used for the calculation is the one of the methylene group and the noise is calculated for a signal free region between the aromatic and the methylene signals.
Discover the power of the solvent suppression methods
Measure your samples in regular protonated solvents with the accuracy obtained using deuterated solvents. By eliminating the sample work up required to exchange solvents, measurements can be done during your synthesis in just a few seconds. This is changing how NMR spectroscopy is being used in the chemistry lab for fast sample analysis.
Spectra of Lidocaine (50 mMolar) in protonated methanol. The spectrum was acquired in one minute using a WET solvent suppression sequence targeting the two methanol signals. This highly selective suppression enables the lidocaine peak at 3.1 ppm—which fully overlaps with methanol in a standard 1D spectrum (light red)—to be baseline resolved and accurately integrated.
In the spectrum of lidocaine sample prepared in deuterated methanol, the intensity of the residual solvent signals is comparable to those of the residual signals of the protonated methanol in the solvent-suppressed spectrum (red trace). The inset shows the overlap of the multiplet from CH3 group of deuterated methanol and the lidocaine signal at 3.1 ppm. The solvent-suppressed spectrum enables more accurate integration of this lidocaine signal.
Fast and powerful, advanced multi-nuclear methods for structure confirmation
100 MHz NMR spectra of Gibberellic acid at 250 mMolar concentration
Spinsolve 100 MHz Spectra examples
Operating frequency: >100 MHz (1H)
Resolution Spinsolve 100 MHz ULTRA: <0.2 Hz (50%) / <8 Hz (0.55%) / <16 Hz (0.55%)
(single channel): >400:1 for 1% Ethyl Benzene
(dual channel): >300:1 for 1% Ethyl Benzene
Operating Temperature Range: 14° C to 28° C (57° F to 82° F)
(*) Sensitivity measured in a single scan on a 1% ethylbenzene sample dissolved in deuterated chloroform. The signal used for the calculation is the one of the methylene group and the noise is calculated for a signal free region between the aromatic and the methylene signals
Sample: Standard 5 mm OD NMR sample tubes, 7″ length
Stray Field: < 2 G all around system
Voltage Requirement: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
请填写必填信息,我们将在工作日尽快回复。